FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 France

Calendar

Online, ICS & RSS

Download ICS Download RSS

Official FIFA World Cup Site

FIFA World Cup on Twitter

Welcome!

Here you'll find a comprehensive .ics calendar for all fixtures in the FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 France championship. All dates/times in the schedule shown are set in UTC, so will sync to your own timezone!

If you'd prefer the ICS calendar with country flags included, please download the version with flags (thanks to Morgan for the suggestion). This will require a device running Emoji 5.0+.

Android users - please follow these instructions on how to subscribe to the calendar (rather than downloading the file).

Please let me know if you have any comments or suggestions.

Flags by Muharrem Senyil.

Group Matches (14 June - 20 June)

Friday, 7 June

France
vs
Korea Republic
Parc des Princes

Saturday, 8 June

Germany
vs
China
Stade de la Route-de-Lorient
Spain
vs
South Africa
Stade Oceane
Norway
vs
Nigeria
Stade Auguste-Delaune

Sunday, 9 June

Australia
vs
Italy
Stade du Hainaut
Brazil
vs
Jamaica
Stade des Alpes
England
vs
Scotland
Allianz Riviera

Monday, 10 June

Argentina
vs
Japan
Parc des Princes
Canada
vs
Cameroon
Stade de la Mosson

Tuesday, 11 June

New Zealand
vs
Netherlands
Stade Oceane
Chile
vs
Sweden
Stade de la Route-de-Lorient
USA
vs
Thailand
Stade Auguste-Delaune

Wednesday, 12 June

Nigeria
vs
Korea Republic
Stade des Alpes
Germany
vs
Spain
Stade du Hainaut
France
vs
Norway
Allianz Riviera

Thursday, 13 June

Australia
vs
Brazil
Stade de la Mosson
South Africa
vs
China
Parc des Princes

Friday, 14 June

Japan
vs
Scotland
Stade de la Route-de-Lorient
Jamaica
vs
Italy
Stade Auguste-Delaune
England
vs
Argentina
Stade Oceane

Saturday, 15 June

Netherlands
vs
Cameroon
Stade du Hainaut
Canada
vs
New Zealand
Stade des Alpes

Sunday, 16 June

Sweden
vs
Thailand
Allianz Riviera
USA
vs
Chile
Parc des Princes

Monday, 17 June

China
vs
Spain
Stade Oceane
South Africa
vs
Germany
Stade de la Mosson
Nigeria
vs
France
Stade de la Route-de-Lorient
Korea Republic
vs
Norway
Stade Auguste-Delaune

Tuesday, 18 June

Jamaica
vs
Australia
Stade des Alpes
Italy
vs
Brazil
Stade du Hainaut

Wednesday, 19 June

Japan
vs
England
Allianz Riviera
Scotland
vs
Argentina
Parc des Princes

Thursday, 20 June

Netherlands
vs
Canada
Stade Auguste-Delaune
Cameroon
vs
New Zealand
Stade de la Mosson
Thailand
vs
Chile
Stade de la Route-de-Lorient
Sweden
vs
USA
Stade Oceane

Round Of 16 (30 June - 03 July)

Saturday, 22 June

Germany
vs
Nigeria
Stade des Alpes
Norway
vs
Australia
Allianz Riviera

Sunday, 23 June

England
vs
Cameroon
Stade du Hainaut
France
vs
Brazil
Stade Oceane

Monday, 24 June

Spain
vs
USA
Stade Auguste-Delaune
Sweden
vs
Canada
Parc des Princes

Tuesday, 25 June

Italy
vs
China
Stade de la Mosson
Netherlands
vs
Japan
Stade de la Route-de-Lorient

Quarter Finals

Thursday, 27 June

Norway
vs
England
Stade Oceane

Friday, 28 June

France
vs
USA
Parc des Princes

Saturday, 29 June

Italy
vs
Netherlands
Stade du Hainaut
Germany
vs
Sweden
Stade de la Route-de-Lorient

Semi Finals

Tuesday, 2 July

England
vs
USA
Stade des Lumieres

Wednesday, 3 July

Netherlands
vs
Sweden
Stade des Lumieres

Third Place Playoff

Saturday, 6 July

England
vs
Sweden
Allianz Riviera

Finals

Sunday, 7 July

USA
vs
Netherlands
Stade des Lumieres